Welcome to Environmental Protection Department Air Quality Health Index Website


(At 2022-09-27 09:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western25.156.31.717.111.33
Southern21.151.93.2266.919.693
Eastern30.557.61.418.610.23
Kwun Tong49.923.65.423.89.33
Sham Shui Po37.938.12.919.26.83
Kwai Chung34.534.6316.710.92
Tsuen Wan39.835.19.6424.418.514.13
Tseung Kwan O1060.71.1500219.63
Yuen Long26.740.24.9676.218.210.62
Tuen Mun41.434.75.4531.224.210.33
Tung Chung2042.15.4425.312.76.52
Tai Po2259.42.319.712.53
Sha Tin1952.67.516.4113
North38.147.15.3393.822.312.73
Tap Mun4.971.310699.32211.23

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay66.218.46414.821.612.23
Central52.9283.792021.412.23
Mong Kok45.630.81.6500.312.17.63


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.

(5) In case of equipment or station suspension due to repair and maintenance, the data collection for calculation of AQHI at station will be affected, the data of similar stations will then be adopted. Such AQHI will be shown with an asterisk.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date: 09:07 27-09-2022