Welcome to Environmental Protection Department Air Quality Health Index Website


(At 2023-02-06 17:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western52.241.34.319.39.53
Southern35.954.64.53012219.83
Eastern52.550.80.917.58.73
Kwun Tong4737.44.522.110.73
Sham Shui Po75.224.6527.4143
Kwai Chung66.123.35.220.7133
Tsuen Wan6222.39563.713.46.33
Tseung Kwan O12.974.11.5239.817.26.43
Yuen Long50.534.84.1700.322.4163
Tuen Mun63.936.33.8581.124.314.13
Tung Chung72.823.715.8500.152.341.14
Tai Po29.253.10.98.85.33
Sha Tin17.861.92.99.16.93
North22.659.21.3563.413.9123
Tap Mun7.468.94.3349.917.512.93

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay48.644.34.1632.732.215.63
Central84.916.53.4693.22514.23
Mong Kok9023.24.267328.214.54


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.

(5) In case of equipment or station suspension due to repair and maintenance, the data collection for calculation of AQHI at station will be affected, the data of similar stations will then be adopted. Such AQHI will be shown with an asterisk.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date: 17:07 06-02-2023