Pollutant and AQHI Distribution

(At 2020-04-01 03:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western410.55.216.9122
Eastern43.77.52.125.915.92
Kwun Tong48.31.47.523.513.82
Sham Shui Po43.54.16.918.310.42
Kwai Chung39.76-19.613.12
Tsuen Wan35.61.45855.812.482
Tseung Kwan O40.72.63.886918.915.52
Yuen Long24.70.86.1751.618.415.61
Tuen Mun31.94.87.51029.526.9172
Tung Chung35.10.98.8871.424.214.62
Tai Po27.51.13.119.313.42
Sha Tin32.23.38.923.418.12
Tap Mun11.915.81.2636.77.731

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay49.43.610.4789.221.4142
Central484.38.41137.718.510.82
Mong Kok52.46.16.81170.116.29.92


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date:03:07 01-04-2020