Pollutant and AQHI Distribution

(At 2020-06-05 05:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western4.733.83.95.922
Eastern8.430.91.49.23.32
Kwun Tong11.724.146.74.52
Sham Shui Po31.317.72.813.73.62
Kwai Chung42.10.410.316.192
Tsuen Wan197.45.1282.26.82.11
Tseung Kwan O13.4263.744511.43.92
Yuen Long10.715.33.931610.271
Tuen Mun17.325.71.13418.172
Tung Chung2.833.70.9164.89.24.22
Tai Po17.219.62.373.92
Sha Tin29.310.37.218.310.32
Tap Mun2.916.61.9190.27.32.71

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay18.422.92.73830.90.62
Central13.333.11.4674.71511.12
Mong Kok3411.71.2437.96.12.42


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date:05:07 05-06-2020