Welcome to Environmental Protection Department Air Quality Health Index Website


(At 2021-01-19 10:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western41.9750.850.123.34
Southern35.684.83.3423.146.622.34
Eastern---60.521.34
Kwun Tong71.649.2559.528.85
Sham Shui Po60.264.42.253.819.55
Kwai Chung50.962.27.14022.54
Tsuen Wan54.557.93.3831.642.921.24
Tseung Kwan O17.898.53707.947.224.94
Yuen Long6440.89.7736.971.527.14
Tuen Mun10224.56.4863.781.236.25
Tung Chung51.144.96.4378.549.227.43
Tai Po48.979.65.86535.14
Sha Tin23.885.20.659.623.64
North80.638.36.4689.655.525.64
Tap Mun18.395.97463.563.335.54

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay95.227.68.5856.166.133.25
Central78.747.15.860358.730.75
Mong Kok70.252.92.3836.250.722.64


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.

(5) Owing to urgent repair and maintenance,  monitoring of NO2, O3 &  SO2 at Eastern general air quality monitoring station have been temporarily suspended until further notice. We apologize for any inconvenience caused.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date: 10:07 19-01-2021