Welcome to Environmental Protection Department Air Quality Health Index Website


(At 2021-10-16 10:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western36282.724.616.62
Southern28.341.62603.923.616.72
Eastern33.743.10.726.9193
Kwun Tong58.818.23.331.413.33
Sham Shui Po30.633.9424.612.62
Kwai Chung50.718.93.424.617.62
Tsuen Wan40.821.74.91140.224.217.22
Tseung Kwan O9.257.11.965723.516.62
Yuen Long34.228.79.8751.124.215.62
Tuen Mun37.525.85.5881.129.2212
Tung Chung36.325.27.1616.321.914.42
Tai Po22.735.33.421.514.62
Sha Tin21.234.12.622.414.82
North21.442.43.197216.912.52
Tap Mun10.148.16.9940.42010.42

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay66.49.65.6887.635.822.33
Central66.37.95.51240.823.315.63
Mong Kok46.418.11.31100.522.6142


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date: 10:07 16-10-2021