Welcome to Environmental Protection Department Air Quality Health Index Website


(At 2021-07-31 01:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western16.340.24.16.83.82
Southern36.323.23.4143.310.67.72
Eastern1753.50.617.78.23
Kwun Tong38.619.41.115.182
Sham Shui Po55.39.19.615.77.22
Kwai Chung57.10.79.51510.42
Tsuen Wan----12.79.32
Tseung Kwan O25.136.81.6426.710.52.92
Yuen Long----128.12
Tuen Mun38.321.13.8695.71562
Tung Chung----10.66.52
Tai Po40.210.12.218.48.62
Sha Tin44.19.48.67.94.52
North39.54.52.4736.119.110.42
Tap Mun6.714.35.1405.418.66.61

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay47.312.64.6700.425.718.13
Central45.8162.4484.313.79.22
Mong Kok58.48.72.71130.812.68.43


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.

(5) Owing to temporary suspension of electricity supply, monitoring at Central roadside air quality monitoring station will be temporarily suspended on 6 August 2021 from 9:30AM to 6:00PM. We apologize for any inconvenience caused.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date: 01:07 31-07-2021