Welcome to Environmental Protection Department Air Quality Health Index Website


(At 2022-05-26 22:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western11.863.75.58.96.83
Southern12.867.24.5534.611.94.53
Eastern31.958.50.922.212.23
Kwun Tong71.119.33.418.7143
Sham Shui Po44.435.75.122.910.63
Kwai Chung50.524.15.613.28.83
Tsuen Wan793.114.1605.717.311.63
Tseung Kwan O42.733.32.5445.917.113.73
Yuen Long63.416.33.1681.911.28.63
Tuen Mun35.233.42.1623.81510.93
Tung Chung16.735.62.4230.26.25.12
Tai Po24.859.21.111.38.53
Sha Tin28.839.66.61711.23
North29.542.73.9618.610.77.53
Tap Mun12.966.771509.35.93

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay78.49.64.7660.332.123.33
Central61.616.61.61166.120.217.83
Mong Kok679.33.6805.429.722.33


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.

(5) In case of equipment or station suspension due to repair and maintenance, the data collection for calculation of AQHI at station will be affected, the data of similar stations will then be adopted. Such AQHI will be shown with an asterisk.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date: 22:07 26-05-2022