Pollutant and AQHI Distribution

(At 2020-08-13 07:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western25.612.77.66.43.82
Southern8.720.91.3369.617.43.22
Eastern36.4-110.84.61
Kwun Tong37.145.426.9-2
Sham Shui Po32.912.33.65.41.92
Kwai Chung249.23.712.20.82
Tsuen Wan22.29.24.6570.311.66.51
Tseung Kwan O293.55.3700.1183.82
Yuen Long22.44.43.3399.7135.51
Tuen Mun35.26.72.9524.610.95.12
Tung Chung4.5311.5144.14.31.52
Tai Po24.81429.23.52
Sha Tin236.23.611.69.61
North28.8114.6380.96.74.52
Tap Mun2.819.63.3333.714.93.71

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay39.76.65.3524.43.90.72
Central40.99.65.4502.39.25.22
Mong Kok42.85.62.4397.66.12.12


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date:07:07 13-08-2020