EPD

Back Home

AQHI Monthly Summary

AQHI Monthly Query
February 2021 (1.2-28.2)
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Central/Western216456000
Southern234438000
Eastern184488000
Kwun Tong217455000
Sham Shui Po169503000
Kwai Chung263409000
Tsuen Wan334338000
Tseung Kwan O274398000
Yuen Long318354000
Tuen Mun219448230
Tung Chung421247130
Tai Po262410000
Sha Tin339333000
North284384310
Tap Mun314349000
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low404840%
Moderate601060%
High60%
Very High70%
Serious00%
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Causeway Bay157515000
Central185487000
Mong Kok167505000
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low50925%
Moderate150775%
High00%
Very High00%
Serious00%
Remarks:

(1) The total number of hourly AQHI readings at a station may be less than the total number of hours in the month because sometimes measurement may have to be suspended due to maintenance work at that station.