EPD

Back Home

AQHI Monthly Summary

AQHI Monthly Query
November 2022 (1.11-30.11)
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Central/Western465255000
Southern464256000
Eastern365355000
Kwun Tong479241000
Sham Shui Po453267000
Kwai Chung543177000
Tsuen Wan540180000
Tseung Kwan O480240000
Yuen Long473240520
Tuen Mun510202530
Tung Chung583132140
Tai Po483237000
Sha Tin501219000
North493227000
Tap Mun486228000
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low731868%
Moderate345632%
High110%
Very High90%
Serious00%
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Causeway Bay430290000
Central455265000
Mong Kok393327000
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low127859%
Moderate88241%
High00%
Very High00%
Serious00%
Remarks:

(1) The total number of hourly AQHI readings at a station may be less than the total number of hours in the month because sometimes measurement may have to be suspended due to maintenance work at that station.