Pollutant and AQHI Distribution

(At 2018-12-18 23:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western33.8109.33.744.2195
Eastern38.3114.33.849.2185
Kwun Tong39.710010.25517.95
Sham Shui Po43.4104.9549.324.85
Kwai Chung51.792.76.140.1185
Tsuen Wan44.8101.88.9514.737.619.75
Tseung Kwan O22.8129.76.3644.54313.75
Yuen Long12618.48938.243.420.45
Tuen Mun50.389.37.385651.8265
Tung Chung36.8100.211.7576.543.316.65
Tai Po49.196.1449.8205
Sha Tin23.9125.97.636.210.45
Tap Mun7.4134.59.1246.54716.55

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay98.649.68645.564.331.75
Central74.374.16.7694.353.8225
Mong Kok104.146.95707.45530.65


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date:23:07 18-12-2018