Pollutant and AQHI Distribution

(At 2019-06-16 15:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western26.41383.93523.26
Eastern22.9145.62.236.319.76
Kwun Tong11.8148.26.834176
Sham Shui Po35122.3535.224.55
Kwai Chung22.3126.61.731.418.25
Tsuen Wan24.6125.57.851734.125.55
Tseung Kwan O7.2161.64387.730.218.56
Yuen Long22.71255547.734.618.35
Tuen Mun24.9135.73672.141.923.16
Tung Chung9.9161.67.9567.335.821.36
Tai Po9.91474.627.619.15
Sha Tin4.7151.94.53121.55
Tap Mun5.2156.26.7245.838.723.66

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay37.997.32726.651.333.95
Central41.5121.53.9904.739.4236
Mong Kok56.91051.8796.935.9255


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.

(5) Owing to temporary suspension of electricity, the operation of Tap Mun general station will be temporarily suspended on 20 June 2019. We apologize for any inconvenience caused.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date:15:07 16-06-2019