Pollutant and AQHI Distribution

(At 2019-08-18 05:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western6.153.629.14.32
Eastern13.4401.719.213.22
Kwun Tong25.126.67.71452
Sham Shui Po21.431.94.113.72.82
Kwai Chung45.10.66.414.78.52
Tsuen Wan17.722.67264.315.88.22
Tseung Kwan O45.25.23.945213.63.42
Yuen Long2721.55.6354.915.57.22
Tuen Mun20.933.22.643515.872
Tung Chung2628.11.9364.611.25.52
Tai Po34.11.71.113.46.92
Sha Tin33.321.23.213.57.42
Tap Mun6.87.52.9379.922.291

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay49.913.82.7746.214.98.42
Central41.523.63.9749.613.79.52
Mong Kok35.620.90.9588.512.25.82


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date:05:07 18-08-2019