Pollutant and AQHI Distribution

(At 2019-10-17 14:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western22.5149.36.6--6
Eastern39.4139.23.540.229.86
Kwun Tong56.4117968.129.26
Sham Shui Po43.5125.27.938.821.75
Kwai Chung62.1118.6925.1245
Tsuen Wan37.5131.79.3471.236.425.15
Tseung Kwan O13.8159.25.2482.3--6
Yuen Long30.5152.96.9547.773.6266
Tuen Mun42.7146.35722.753.732.96
Tung Chung27.21565.5608.442.328.46
Tai Po36.9150.66.4--6
Sha Tin14.2168.46.628.521.96
Tap Mun6.6160.78596.342.324.96

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay153.325.27.1991.559.4395
Central124.372.86.3913.847.833.56
Mong Kok10279.94.3643.64531.66


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date:14:07 17-10-2019