Welcome to Environmental Protection Department Air Quality Health Index Website


Pollutant and AQHI Distribution

(At 2017-11-24 18:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western83.730.8551.8314
Eastern70.346.74.947.534.24
Kwun Tong68.5-5.366264
Sham Shui Po81.829.9444.922.44
Kwai Chung46.663.9946.523.55
Tsuen Wan73.534.59647.741.9274
Tseung Kwan O3267.55.9876.341.423.94
Yuen Long65.635.77.9498.561.622.94
Tuen Mun81.316.86.9749.865.331.14
Tung Chung88.914.78.7729.867.136.15
Tai Po57.142.41.743.722.54
Sha Tin55.846.3541.224.84
Tap Mun17.464.26.869840.221.74

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay145.93.28.6853.871.350.95
Central155.85.111.5886.345.1305
Mong Kok136.9107915.155.333.25


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date:18:06 24-11-2017