Pollutant and AQHI Distribution

(At 2018-02-20 08:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western60.8414.223.516.82
Eastern68.1120.29.13.72
Kwun Tong89.782.628223
Sham Shui Po74.32.63.319.3-3
Kwai Chung66.52.76.118.7-2
Tsuen Wan50.94.71.91021.35.14.42
Tseung Kwan O43.58.83.71156.88.58.12
Yuen Long36.42.76.7647.917.810.12
Tuen Mun50.64.210.11356.927.120.12
Tung Chung49.41.811.8914.822.4152
Tai Po55.22.33--2
Sha Tin48.71.91.917.312.52
Tap Mun8.621.64.8481.824.518.22

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay94.40.713.8183943.835.53
Central88.10.39.51237.625.820.13
Mong Kok902.37.11910.23022.83


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date:08:05 20-02-2018