AQHI Monthly Summary

AQHI Monthly Query
November 2019 (1.11-30.11)
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Central/Western806052870
Eastern946031940
Kwun Tong456224490
Sham Shui Po656222670
Kwai Chung8559526140
Tsuen Wan1495422450
Tseung Kwan O985773870
Yuen Long11551248450
Tuen Mun8652948570
Tung Chung17148433302
Tai Po17450228160
Sha Tin1525332780
Tap Mun1335245040
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low144715%
Moderate725078%
High4395%
Very High2132%
Serious20%
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Causeway Bay776241540
Central3660259230
Mong Kok906022350
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low2039%
Moderate182885%
High974%
Very High321%
Serious00%
Remarks:

(1) The total number of hourly AQHI readings at a station may be less than the total number of hours in the month because sometimes measurement may have to be suspended due to maintenance work at that station.

Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date:11:07 16-12-2019