AQHI Monthly Summary

AQHI Monthly Query
September 2018 (1.9-30.9)
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Central/Western418285890
Eastern396311580
Kwun Tong433277460
Sham Shui Po432275760
Kwai Chung434276640
Tsuen Wan493218540
Tseung Kwan O417292650
Yuen Long44524717110
Tuen Mun39627920250
Tung Chung50018711220
Tai Po4702301280
Sha Tin4492501470
Tap Mun234108000
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low551761%
Moderate323536%
High1151%
Very High1151%
Serious00%
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Causeway Bay3293717130
Central3583389150
Mong Kok3553481070
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low104248%
Moderate105749%
High261%
Very High352%
Serious00%
Remarks:

(1) The total number of hourly AQHI readings at a station may be less than the total number of hours in the month because sometimes measurement may have to be suspended due to maintenance work at that station.

Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date:05:07 19-10-2018