AQHI Monthly Summary

AQHI Monthly Query
May 2018 (1.5-31.5)
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Central/Western585155130
Eastern562177140
Kwun Tong553188120
Sham Shui Po583156230
Kwai Chung565174140
Tsuen Wan603135330
Tseung Kwan O572165430
Yuen Long577156650
Tuen Mun552183630
Tung Chung615122340
Tai Po66973200
Sha Tin577161240
Tap Mun535164360
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low754878%
Moderate200921%
High350%
Very High440%
Serious00%
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Causeway Bay437299530
Central589150230
Mong Kok513224340
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low153969%
Moderate67330%
High100%
Very High100%
Serious00%
Remarks:

(1) The total number of hourly AQHI readings at a station may be less than the total number of hours in the month because sometimes measurement may have to be suspended due to maintenance work at that station.

Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date:13:07 18-06-2018