AQHI Monthly Summary

AQHI Monthly Query
July 2018 (1.7-31.7)
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Central/Western73410000
Eastern72222000
Kwun Tong71628000
Sham Shui Po72519000
Kwai Chung71925000
Tsuen Wan73212000
Tseung Kwan O72618000
Yuen Long72417120
Tuen Mun71528100
Tung Chung72418200
Tai Po71625210
Sha Tin71430000
Tap Mun70916000
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low937697%
Moderate2683%
High60%
Very High30%
Serious00%
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Causeway Bay614130000
Central70935000
Mong Kok69846000
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low202191%
Moderate2119%
High00%
Very High00%
Serious00%
Remarks:

(1) The total number of hourly AQHI readings at a station may be less than the total number of hours in the month because sometimes measurement may have to be suspended due to maintenance work at that station.

Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date:05:07 17-08-2018