AQHI Monthly Summary

AQHI Monthly Query
May 2019 (1.5-31.5)
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Central/Western372372000
Eastern345399000
Kwun Tong345399000
Sham Shui Po392352000
Kwai Chung400344000
Tsuen Wan431313000
Tseung Kwan O347396100
Yuen Long436308000
Tuen Mun447295200
Tung Chung458286000
Tai Po424319000
Sha Tin413330000
Tap Mun394327200
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low520454%
Moderate444046%
High50%
Very High00%
Serious00%
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Causeway Bay292452000
Central285455400
Mong Kok316428000
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low89340%
Moderate133560%
High40%
Very High00%
Serious00%
Remarks:

(1) The total number of hourly AQHI readings at a station may be less than the total number of hours in the month because sometimes measurement may have to be suspended due to maintenance work at that station.

Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date:14:07 20-06-2019