AQHI Monthly Summary

AQHI Monthly Query
October 2017 (1.10-31.10)
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Central/Western3513483960
Eastern3193883520
Kwun Tong3533583120
Sham Shui Po3693343830
Kwai Chung34036029150
Tsuen Wan36533523210
Tseung Kwan O3263783820
Yuen Long36431630340
Tuen Mun34431144450
Tung Chung42927920160
Tai Po34934431200
Sha Tin36733631100
Tap Mun29836246140
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low457447%
Moderate444946%
High4355%
Very High1902%
Serious00%
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Causeway Bay26138971230
Central3363693180
Mong Kok32435348190
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low92141%
Moderate111150%
High1507%
Very High502%
Serious00%
Remarks:

(1) The total number of hourly AQHI readings at a station may be less than the total number of hours in the month because sometimes measurement may have to be suspended due to maintenance work at that station.

Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date:21:06 21-11-2017