AQHI Monthly Summary

AQHI Monthly Query
January 2019 (1.1-31.1)
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Central/Western221506890
Eastern280454460
Kwun Tong2674581270
Sham Shui Po259470690
Kwai Chung2884371630
Tsuen Wan2654581650
Tseung Kwan O2784511050
Yuen Long3034221360
Tuen Mun3333921900
Tung Chung2854341690
Tai Po29442911100
Sha Tin3214111200
Tap Mun371349300
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low376539%
Moderate567159%
High1462%
Very High691%
Serious00%
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Causeway Bay18452322150
Central17651428260
Mong Kok20650119180
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low56625%
Moderate153869%
High693%
Very High593%
Serious00%
Remarks:

(1) The total number of hourly AQHI readings at a station may be less than the total number of hours in the month because sometimes measurement may have to be suspended due to maintenance work at that station.

Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date:19:07 22-02-2019