AQHI Monthly Summary

AQHI Monthly Query
March 2019 (1.3-31.3)
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Central/Western386358000
Eastern375364500
Kwun Tong363381000
Sham Shui Po418326000
Kwai Chung388356000
Tsuen Wan406338000
Tseung Kwan O348391500
Yuen Long419323200
Tuen Mun421321200
Tung Chung492252000
Tai Po388355000
Sha Tin416327000
Tap Mun428296000
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low524854%
Moderate438845%
High140%
Very High00%
Serious00%
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Causeway Bay282462000
Central287456100
Mong Kok331413000
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low90040%
Moderate133160%
High10%
Very High00%
Serious00%
Remarks:

(1) The total number of hourly AQHI readings at a station may be less than the total number of hours in the month because sometimes measurement may have to be suspended due to maintenance work at that station.

Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date:13:07 19-04-2019