Welcome to Environmental Protection Department Air Quality Health Index Website


AQHI Monthly Query
July 2022 (1.7-31.7)
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Central/Western612126150
Southern65683140
Eastern607132230
Kwun Tong624114240
Sham Shui Po632107050
Kwai Chung639100140
Tsuen Wan65286240
Tseung Kwan O65089140
Yuen Long65283810
Tuen Mun651821010
Tung Chung67466220
Tai Po6231001470
Sha Tin64989240
North6297918180
Tap Mun65378150
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low960386%
Moderate141413%
High651%
Very High711%
Serious00%
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Causeway Bay614126400
Central636104310
Mong Kok65288400
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low190285%
Moderate31814%
High110%
Very High10%
Serious00%
Remarks:

(1) The total number of hourly AQHI readings at a station may be less than the total number of hours in the month because sometimes measurement may have to be suspended due to maintenance work at that station.

Last revision date: 01:07 13-08-2022