Welcome to Environmental Protection Department Air Quality Health Index Website


AQHI Monthly Query
September 2021 (1.9-30.9)
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Central/Western48220918110
Southern5101921080
Eastern4592391660
Kwun Tong47022218100
Sham Shui Po47920919130
Kwai Chung48920514120
Tsuen Wan49120415100
Tseung Kwan O4722221880
Yuen Long48718026270
Tuen Mun48018728250
Tung Chung51617413170
Tai Po47920018212
Sha Tin50918813100
North48518218332
Tap Mun48519216194
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low729368%
Moderate300528%
High2602%
Very High2302%
Serious80%
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Causeway Bay4762241460
Central4842171450
Mong Kok4712192370
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low143166%
Moderate66031%
High512%
Very High181%
Serious00%
Remarks:

(1) The total number of hourly AQHI readings at a station may be less than the total number of hours in the month because sometimes measurement may have to be suspended due to maintenance work at that station.

Last revision date: 03:07 26-10-2021