Welcome to Environmental Protection Department Air Quality Health Index Website


(At 2021-01-26 03:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western19.81044.136.425.64
Southern20.783.51.2558.319.815.44
Eastern21.1111.21.237.827.15
Kwun Tong34.589.82.343255
Sham Shui Po29.599.44.636.520.65
Kwai Chung64.5424.633.721.44
Tsuen Wan41.438.32.2584.225.719.83
Tseung Kwan O47.963.21.6882.831.322.84
Yuen Long74.69.47.6115446.521.93
Tuen Mun89.422.42.61056.941.1304
Tung Chung34.215.72.3517.426.118.72
Tai Po-53.1-35.728.74
Sha Tin88.93.63.735.615.24
North29.987.71.1806.329.123.34
Tap Mun10.242.24.2529.820.817.92

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay28.8101.73.2569.941.3285
Central-75.1--4331.25
Mong Kok49.478.93.6754.741.730.15


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date: 03:07 26-01-2021