Welcome to Environmental Protection Department Air Quality Health Index Website


(At 2021-09-22 19:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western29.135.72.45.74.22
Southern12.153.65.8426.74.9-3
Eastern34.849.20.511.84.33
Kwun Tong26.237.31.9124.12
Sham Shui Po4526.92.311.45.23
Kwai Chung20.333.51.85.14.32
Tsuen Wan30.824.74.45014.73.82
Tseung Kwan O11.856.31.8400.511.45.93
Yuen Long27.228.19691.26.96.12
Tuen Mun34.232.95.2527.494.13
Tung Chung22.341.76.8204.35.45.22
Tai Po25.5363.66.34.42
Sha Tin7.256.255.43.62
North27.935.20.8454.48.13.52
Tap Mun5.961.56.7433.4763

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay45.822.94.2774.828.618.83
Central45.223.93.3934.374.52
Mong Kok63.2114.5795.316.3113


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date: 19:07 22-09-2021