Welcome to Environmental Protection Department Air Quality Health Index Website


(At 2021-06-15 20:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western19.940.15.615.16.42
Southern23.239.42.6209.420.4183
Eastern22.847.60.916.210.53
Kwun Tong28.927.25.41692
Sham Shui Po31.831.17.4238.63
Kwai Chung59.52.39.12111.42
Tsuen Wan48.415.54.2733.414.56.32
Tseung Kwan O18.837.21.4389.521.29.62
Yuen Long2532.8853116.69.72
Tuen Mun31.625.13.2525.8239.12
Tung Chung4.445.84.584.214.47.52
Tai Po16.543.5212.66.62
Sha Tin17.538.73.115.97.62
North23.137.24.5244.914.49.53
Tap Mun10.345.85.3347.68.44.72

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay59.1-4.1652.434.822.23
Central56.111.85.1630.717.893
Mong Kok60.512.12.984118.48.93


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date: 20:07 15-06-2021