Welcome to Environmental Protection Department Air Quality Health Index Website


(At 2022-07-02 09:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western3.565315.883
Southern5.360.61.8208.610.3-3
Eastern10.563.10.3216.43
Kwun Tong10.751.1722.883
Sham Shui Po7.2615.718.67.33
Kwai Chung3.461.28.410.623
Tsuen Wan5.158.77.1296.712.13.23
Tseung Kwan O1.862.20345.919.77.13
Yuen Long5.460.22.7375.66.32.22
Tuen Mun2.860.81.5349.418.982
Tung Chung3.6563.5493.35.90.22
Tai Po2.863.53.5124.33
Sha Tin5.1637.413.53.33
North2.663.35.2226.513.35.13
Tap Mun068.57.1441.915.62.93

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay5.755.22.1292.19.112
Central4.355.71.5764.111.93.32
Mong Kok8.939.81.4493.712.32.62


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.

(5) In case of equipment or station suspension due to repair and maintenance, the data collection for calculation of AQHI at station will be affected, the data of similar stations will then be adopted. Such AQHI will be shown with an asterisk.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date: 09:07 02-07-2022