Welcome to Environmental Protection Department Air Quality Health Index Website


(At 2022-12-09 16:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western72.199.1860.137.25
Southern78.897.97.1666.665.228.55
Eastern65.977.41.43020.14
Kwun Tong96.842.47.837.120.34
Sham Shui Po57.992.6428.77.94
Kwai Chung7174.12.434.823.44
Tsuen Wan52.4106.78.7875.144.626.15
Tseung Kwan O25107.24.8250.135.219.24
Yuen Long70.199.94.9570.550.4326
Tuen Mun47100.23.2782.755.230.15
Tung Chung49.2127.39.7418.468.340.46
Tai Po36.6113.72.740.423.85
Sha Tin29.8107.28.835.820.94
North46.4102.23.9482.9--5*
Tap Mun9.886.35.4308.624.811.54

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay159.59.18.31093.671.4445
Central130.541.35.81179.567.842.55
Mong Kok99.557.42.8562.533.520.94


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.

(5) In case of equipment or station suspension due to repair and maintenance, the data collection for calculation of AQHI at station will be affected, the data of similar stations will then be adopted. Such AQHI will be shown with an asterisk.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date: 16:07 09-12-2022