Pollutant and AQHI Distribution

(At 2020-07-11 23:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western9.930.43.39.75.32
Southern35.313.23250.5165.62
Eastern23.98.52.321.78.42
Kwun Tong42.75.15.31672
Sham Shui Po23.918.43.57.32.82
Kwai Chung39.41.411.718.7112
Tsuen Wan26.16.46.5389.813.472
Tseung Kwan O24.217.84.4564.912.722
Yuen Long13.912.83357.818.48.92
Tuen Mun9.319.31.8459.11882
Tung Chung2.430.80.9201.710.64.82
Tai Po19.522.63.19.25.52
Sha Tin26.910.711.613.17.72
North16.619.76.3215.611.26.22
Tap Mun7.823.83.3162.98.34.42

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay43.513.55.5444.926.217.62
Central4916.83.7683.514.87.32
Mong Kok546.54678.814.38.92


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date:23:07 11-07-2020