AQHI Monthly Query
October 2020 (1.10-31.10)
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Central/Western337407000
Southern1885461000
Eastern302437500
Kwun Tong1735611000
Sham Shui Po1865481000
Kwai Chung238501410
Tsuen Wan304435500
Tseung Kwan O200538600
Yuen Long3234011460
Tuen Mun20550718140
Tung Chung27444414120
Tai Po2115141180
Sha Tin263473800
North2464741950
Tap Mun223475800
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low367333%
Moderate726165%
High1421%
Very High460%
Serious00%
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Causeway Bay150588600
Central1645701000
Mong Kok1805541000
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low49422%
Moderate171277%
High261%
Very High00%
Serious00%
Remarks:

(1) The total number of hourly AQHI readings at a station may be less than the total number of hours in the month because sometimes measurement may have to be suspended due to maintenance work at that station.

Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date: 16:07 29-11-2020