AQHI Monthly Query
September 2022 (1.9-30.9)
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Central/Western91471667319
Southern166463384112
Eastern7453059543
Kwun Tong13649830515
Sham Shui Po113482605510
Kwai Chung18145046358
Tsuen Wan16246346418
Tseung Kwan O14848541433
Yuen Long20538945738
Tuen Mun13543047999
Tung Chung28434136509
Tai Po18242745633
Sha Tin19143246510
North21639440664
Tap Mun21240952421
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low249623%
Moderate666462%
High6976%
Very High8378%
Serious1021%
Station Distribution of Hourly AQHI (Number of Hours)
LowModerateHighVery HighSerious
Causeway Bay9253239552
Central10552239540
Mong Kok12049648560
Legend of CategoriesNumber of HoursPercent
Low31715%
Moderate155072%
High1266%
Very High1658%
Serious20%
Remarks:

(1) The total number of hourly AQHI readings at a station may be less than the total number of hours in the month because sometimes measurement may have to be suspended due to maintenance work at that station.

Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date: 07:07 03-10-2022