(At 2020-11-29 15:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western32.292.62.919.814.84
Southern29.1101.3-645.418.111.54
Eastern31.8100.22.717.78.54
Kwun Tong36.896.32.329.7144
Sham Shui Po34.5104.69.829.116.14
Kwai Chung45.293.94.428.812.24
Tsuen Wan39.988.86.8602.529.717.44
Tseung Kwan O17.6117.52.987718.4124
Yuen Long33.2118.86.1834.435.885
Tuen Mun42.2127.12.8963.256.215.35
Tung Chung45.2114.74.483946.721.75
Tai Po23.6118.73.733.617.95
Sha Tin23.4106.74.330.115.34
North23.2110.93741.334.514.44
Tap Mun9.3117.75.1815.233.3184

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay101.229.65.81264.543.328.64
Central125.525.85.187331.319.64
Mong Kok78.766.12.5958.82920.14


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date: 15:07 29-11-2020