(At 2022-12-01 17:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western41.116.43.8--2*
Southern47.110.74.9623.622.98.62
Eastern46.219.10.424.810.53
Kwun Tong49.65.97.523.592
Sham Shui Po37.513.92.7--2*
Kwai Chung458.82.314.76.92
Tsuen Wan35.59.57.8700.615.86.62
Tseung Kwan O27.916.64.423521.812.32
Yuen Long54.86.83.946528.510.32
Tuen Mun36.913.22.3641.140.3122
Tung Chung38.84.67.9300.430.511.92
Tai Po29.416.91.4229.92
Sha Tin27.416.96.313.73.72
North3611.2239523.312.22
Tap Mun1521.44.8531.1155.22

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay65.56.88.546932.813.63
Central66.63.88.61045.128.214.83
Mong Kok47.814.43.2488.422.310.12


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.

(5) In case of equipment or station suspension due to repair and maintenance, the data collection for calculation of AQHI at station will be affected, the data of similar stations will then be adopted. Such AQHI will be shown with an asterisk.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date: 17:07 01-12-2022