(At 2022-01-27 06:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western12.898.2-19.115.64
Southern14.690.31.1602.222.616.74
Eastern20.385.60.914.913.24
Kwun Tong19.376.75.315.3-3
Sham Shui Po23.2794.213.2-4
Kwai Chung11.177.65.919.717.13
Tsuen Wan27.659.14.4863.818.715.53
Tseung Kwan O9.284.83.1622.921.29.43
Yuen Long30.852.32.9857.53022.33
Tuen Mun33.9411.6818.129.923.93
Tung Chung23.857.37.2568.821.217.63
Tai Po14.378.53.622.216.83
Sha Tin12.983.4319.114.63
North25.565.73.4721.624.314.73
Tap Mun11.2837.1474.918.713.93

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay3661.12.2621.725.9213
Central30.474.21.9932.219.915.74
Mong Kok35.751.31.5738.319.9163


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date: 06:07 27-01-2022