(At 2021-03-08 08:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western31.241.91.921.813.43
Southern31.548.91.85322313.13
Eastern39.651.30.521.316.13
Kwun Tong44.233.32.132.915.33
Sham Shui Po44.831.83.514.79.43
Kwai Chung43.926.84.616.1132
Tsuen Wan3930.21.7639.98.86.92
Tseung Kwan O3352.52.7862.319.916.43
Yuen Long38.517.66.7846.612.79.42
Tuen Mun40.730.72.4780.311.4102
Tung Chung10.651.72.9486.214.711.52
Tai Po34.223.62.419.415.62
Sha Tin39.428.16179.42
North36.825.82.5638.418.314.82
Tap Mun7.167.55.4419.224.616.93

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay54.429.44.9726.842.828.73
Central53.329.83665.827.516.43
Mong Kok69.816.43.41061.3--3


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.

(5) Owing to urgent repair and maintenance, monitoring of PM10 & PM2.5 at Mongkok roadside air quality monitoring station have been temporarily suspended until further notice. We apologize for any inconvenience caused.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date: 08:07 08-03-2021