(At 2021-06-15 05:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western3.354.14.811.66.22
Southern1049.23.5231.813.44.72
Eastern14.354.90.610.19.13
Kwun Tong19.629.55.310.24.22
Sham Shui Po16.3448.113.65.82
Kwai Chung52.80.313.816.710.12
Tsuen Wan44.711.29599.714.98.92
Tseung Kwan O21.124.71.7356.716.710.52
Yuen Long11.538.8846513.87.82
Tuen Mun15.6323487.818.172
Tung Chung9.140.24.5102.311.46.72
Tai Po27.1162.115.67.42
Sha Tin2522.34.313.57.12
North20.821.25.3243.116.25.12
Tap Mun3.5455.3306.2842

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay18.652.61.4522.712.67.43
Central20.133.82.5269.812.78.82
Mong Kok34.825.43.3697.910.76.62


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date: 05:07 15-06-2021