Pollutant and AQHI Distribution

(At 2020-06-05 04:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western9.428.74.15.72.52
Eastern9.728.81.310.23.62
Kwun Tong18.318.65.24.7-2
Sham Shui Po36.513.42.49.81.12
Kwai Chung332.96.916.18.22
Tsuen Wan12.213.95.22766.54.81
Tseung Kwan O15.726.74.9414.49.21.52
Yuen Long7.720.53.9319.297.71
Tuen Mun16.924.30.72959.92.22
Tung Chung2.6331149.48.43.72
Tai Po13.924.51.64.72.92
Sha Tin22.814.9711.65.32
Tap Mun3.2211.8194.96.92.31

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay22213878.43.10.72
Central34.7212.2753.617.413.92
Mong Kok35.99.31.5442.42.51.52


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date:04:07 05-06-2020