(At 2024-05-28 05:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western22.836.72.574.62
Southern32.417.13.7407.418.96.12
Eastern---11.46.62*
Kwun Tong42.716.80.97.54.82
Sham Shui Po66.96.75.68.55.12
Kwai Chung65.85.14.210.87.42
Tsuen Wan62.22.34.1498.89.76.22
Tseung Kwan O33.624.33.2286.817.73.82
Yuen Long2921.92.1345.311.47.72
Tuen Mun31.617.23.4924.617.87.92
Tung Chung42.98.90.9426.71310.92
Tai Po16.933.81.47.33.82
Sha Tin43.412.31.43.93.32
North22.829.25.9239.210.882
Tap Mun2.956.82.4276.51.2-3

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay-12.9--12.39.42
Central66.26.52.52269.15.62
Mong Kok58.38.72.9354.1--2*


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) Concentration shown is in microgram per cubic metre (µg/m3).

(3) Abbreviation:
NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.

(5) In case of equipment or station suspension due to repair and maintenance, the data collection for calculation of AQHI at station will be affected, the data of similar stations will then be adopted. Such AQHI will be shown with an asterisk.

(6) Owing to maintenance works, the operation of Eastern Air Quality Monitoring Station will be temporarily suspended.  We apologize for any inconvenience caused.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date: 05:07 28-05-2024