(At 2021-09-21 21:00)


General Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Central/Western75.71.46.916.311.43
Southern10.328.53.9377.116.11.32
Eastern28.450.30.98.97.43
Kwun Tong7214.52.711.183
Sham Shui Po85.94.719.423.615.43
Kwai Chung66.72.25.525.317.63
Tsuen Wan51.11.95.1684.321.614.32
Tseung Kwan O5216.42.2692.816.56.63
Yuen Long52.49.410.61073.716.612.33
Tuen Mun37.831.25.5668.71393
Tung Chung34.34.76.9385.110.45.92
Tai Po561.54.120.312.42
Sha Tin560.45.224.515.32
North49.15.32.4982.218.412.42
Tap Mun4.732.56.7470.46.54.72

Roadside Stations
Pollutant Concentrations(μg/m3)
Station NamesNO2O3SO2COPM10PM2.5AQHI
Causeway Bay74.34.391265.250.2363
Central85.34.711.21885.144.2333
Mong Kok93.92.415.2970.922.917.13


Remarks:

(1) Time shown is in Hong Kong time.

(2) NO2 - nitrogen dioxide, O3 - ozone,
     SO2 - sulphur dioxide, CO - carbon monoxide,
     PM10 - respirable suspended particulates,
     PM2.5 - fine suspended particulates

(3) Concentration shown is in µg/m3.

(4) The Pollutant concentration and AQHI information are based on real time data taken directly from EPD's Air Quality Monitoring Network.


Mobile Version | Desktop Version
Last revision date: 21:07 21-09-2021